close

Latest Results & Photos...

Results and photos from
all our events appear here
as they are uploaded

Results Archive

TVF Hunter Trial
3 Oct 2021
Results

The event was run by Taunton Vale Foxhounds, not Pontispool, therefore, please contact the organiser direct regarding rosettes and prizes: dominic.alers-hankey@sky.com

The Taunton Vale Foxhounds apologise for only publishing placed results and times to 5th place in each class. We scored the Event meticulously in terms of the first 5 placed riders in each Class but we did not develop final placings for all riders in all classes like you would expect and have at a B.E. Event. Should the Taunton Vale Foxhounds run a Hunter Trial next Autumn, we will certainly ensure that we do this.


Taunton Vale Foxhounds Hunter Trial 03/10/21

Class 1 - 70cm Pairs

1st Nos 13+14 Emma Waite Hudson &Teresa Clark Our Chief & Bathwick Scanno (46.78)

2nd Nos 17+18 Hattie Quick & Emily Billing Red Reble & Dionitas Blue (47.43)

3rd Nos 5+6 Emilia McCutcheon & Dido Harding Isabella & Mustard (59.18)

4th Nos 15 & 16 Amy Harris & Ginny Cottrell Charlie & Jimbo (102.03)

5th Nos 25+26 Imogen Rose & Lara Murphy Frenchie & Lexi (110.21)

Class 2 - 70CM - 16 yrs & under

1st No 5 Emilia McCutcheon Isabella (47.46)

2nd No 2 Sophie Goodall Penpont Magic (51.50)

3rd No 49 Phoebe Smith Heaney's Start (58.56)

4th No 55 Ellouise Bragg Lilly (1.14.31)

Class 3 - 70cm Open

1st No 29 Davina Hardman Little Miss Sunrise (36.43)

2nd No 88 Suzie Taylor May (37.59)

3rd No 94 Virginia Cronk Proper Job (38.59)

4th No 93 Helen Collier Pepsi (39.06)

5th No 92 Jess Dalwood Monkey Business (40.65)

Class 4 - 80 cm Pairs

1st Nos 153 & 154 Jessica Rowcliffe & Agnes Eckersley Hope Putiacca Bella & Jack Daniels (41.18)

2nd Nos Gracie Holt & Julian Lowe Rosa & Unknown (51.50)

3rd Nos 125 & 126 Poppy Treanor & Jaz Davy Chester & Lewi (55.59)

4th Nos 143 & 144 Julia & Jeremy Minchin Cosmo & Prince (57.10)

5th Nos 113/114 Jess North & Jemmima Baker Princess Roania & Flash (59.31)

Class 5 80 cm, 16 years & under

1st No 177 Amelie Gibbs Cojita (38.56)

2nd No 109 Zoe Trembath Rocky (41.93)

3rd No 172 Tabitha Thompson Glenowen Mack (43.12)

4th No 160 Isobel Morrison Dun Deal (43.65)

5th No 162 Sienna Bragg Lexi (44.84)

Class 6 80 cm Open

1st No 209 Courtney Chick If in Doubt (41.40)

2nd No 185 Gary Emery CC (41.50)

3rd No 234 Katy Maddox Taurmore Kerry (42.10)

4th No 195 Amy Amy Delbridge Bracklin Paddy (42.43)

5th No 26 Latra Murphy Frenchie (42.71)

Class 7 90cm Open

1st No 151 Ocean Moore Foggy (38.21)

2nd No 222 Ella Tytler Henry (40.87)

3rd No 270 Maddie Whitfield Jupiter (41.84)

4th No 253 Corinne Waugh Bug (42.15)

5th No 275 Georgia Davis Eve (42.78)

Results

Full Results can be viewed on https://www.eventingscores.co.uk/

Photos
Results

Full Results can be viewed on https://www.eventingscores.co.uk/

Photos
Photos
BE Horse Trials
21 Sep 2019
Photos
Results
Photos
Results
Photos
BE Horse Trials
15 Sep 2018
Photos
Photos
Results
Photos
Photos
BE Horse Trials
26 May 2018
Photos
Photos
Photos
NSEA Show Jumping
25 Mar 2018
Results
Older Results >>
Thinking about your next event?

Find your next event on our event listing

Keep up to date

Enter your e-mail below and we'll add you to our periodic newsletter